PRIVACY POLICIES

The provision of services from WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM entails necessarily the processing of data of their clients. WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM needs as well to have your personal data for commercial communication actions regarding your contacts, when you are interested in our services. In agreement to the REGULATIONS (UE) 2016/679 FROM THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND THE COUNSIL from April 27th, 2016, in relation to data protection of natural persons regarding the processing of personal data and the free circulation of such, and to the legislation of data protection currently in force in Spain, WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM inform you of the processing of such and express on the present terms of conditions as responsible for the processing.
The processing will also be executed by the entity that collected your data.
WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM
REGISTERED NAME
ADDRESS
For all intents and purposes of communication the address of the firm will be:
To contact the data protection officer: Email: info@………….ES/COM

Finality for the collection and processing of personal data
We inform you that your personal data will be processed by the firm WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM which collected your data, to be able to present you an offer and to manage the requested service in case of contracting or purchase.
It is possible that you would be sent advertising electronically about offers, promotions and recommendations from the entities that are members of WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM, as well as the entities they represent, if authorized at the moment of the collection of your data, through the explicit and affirmative consent or if you are client of WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM.
In addition, in some case, surveys and statistic studies will be carried out for the participation of the clients.
Personal data that will be processed.
It is understood as personal data all those that make able your identification or that could be used for that purpose. The data to be processed by WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM in the subject of the relationship with the interested individual and conditioned by the consented purposes are included the following categories:
-Identification and contact data, for instance: name, last name, phone or email address.
-Data of commercial information according to the received indications.
-Data that is strictly necessary for the provision of the service you have hired with WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM.

When do we collect your personal data?
Mostly, but not in a limitative way, your data can be collected when they are facilitated via Web form or questionnaire, email reception or through contract formalization.
Notification and destination of the data.
The data of the interested individuals can be notified to WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM exclusively for the indicated purposes. They can also be ceded in such case that a legal obligation exists in the face of the competent authorities.
Legal basis that legitimates the processing of personal data.
The legal basis that legitimates the processing is the execution of the contract in case of contracting, or your interest for similar services from WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM if you have been client previously.
Your explicit consent given to be able to personalize and to notify you the budget in case of offer petition and your explicit consent in such case that a previous contractual relationship exists.
Period of conservation of personal data
The provided personal data will be conserved as long as they are needed to give a respond to the contractual relationship, to give respond to the petitions or exercised requests, and in any case as long as the elimination of the data by the interested individual is not requested, or during the necessary time to comply with legal obligations in which case they correspond according to the type of data.
Rights of the interested individuals in relation to their personal data.
You have the right to access your personal data, as well as to request their rectification, in the given case that they were inexact. You can also request their elimination, in any situation where they are not pertinent for the purposes they were collected for.
You will be able to oppose to the processing of your data, if given your personal circumstances It was plausible and appropriate. In such case, WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM will stop processing your data barring legitimate reasons, such as complying with legal obligations or the defence of possible claims.
In certain circumstances, the clients or the interested individuals will be able to request the limitation of the processing, so WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM will only reserve them and use them in cases that are authorized by the law.
You can request the portability of your data: the right to portability consists on collecting your data on a structured electronic format for the direct transmission of such to another person responsible. In addition, you will be able to receive them for their storage on the devices that you consider appropriate, without needing to transmit it to other persons responsible.
The interested individual will be able to exercise their rights through sending an email to the email address ………………….. attaching a photocopy of their ID (DNI) or a digital certificate and indicating their motivation and right to exercise.
You have the right to present a claim regarding the processing of your personal data in the face of a control authority, (www.aepd.es). Especially if you consider hat rights have not been respected. However, WWW.DOMINIO.ES/COM puts a direct channel with the data protection officer to attend your petitions: You can send an email to info@……….ES/COM